Thursday, March 22, 2007

Need your help... !!!


For everyone who has the newest Within Temptation album called "The Heart of Everything", please please PLEASE tell me where I can get the CD/DVD or even the available link(s) for me to download their songs (Yeah, it's a piracy...So what? I'm desperate!!) I already opened their official website, and there they said,

Open Disc.

On both edition of the album you'll find the 'Open Disc' system. This is a special link that's only accessible if you own the original CD. With this link you'll get exclusive access to a part of the website that contains videos, diaries, exclusive competitions, exclusive merchandise items, etc. From the release onwards we'll be constantly adding stuff to this website. So make sure not to miss anything!

Please note: if you download the album (legally or illegally) you will NOT have access to this 'Open Disc' system! You'll need the actual disc!


So guys...Anybody here who can help me?! Billion thanks if u can... I miss Sharon's lullaby chant so damn much!!

- g -

NOTE:
The Tracks-list

01. The Howling

02. What Have You Done feat. Keith Caputo

03. Frozen

04. Our Solemn Hour

05. The Heart Of Everything

06. Hand Of Sorrow

07. The Cross

08. Final Destination

09. All I Need

10. The Truth Beneath The Rose

11. Forgiven

And a limited edition digipack with a special design and a bonustrack:

01. The Howling

02. What Have You Done feat. Keith Caputo

03. Frozen

04. Our Solemn Hour

05. The Heart Of Everything

06. Hand Of Sorrow

07. The Cross

08. Final Destination

09. All I Need

10. The Truth Beneath The Rose

11. Forgiven

12. What Have You Done feat. Keith Caputo (rock mix)

5 comments:

simulacra said...

mmm.. sudah coba di youtube?

tarik url ini dari www.keepvid.com

http://youtube.com/watch?v=gEgXDhiayz4

tapi formatnya flashvideo (flv)

???

Goddess said...

:) Sudaaah..Tapi aku bingung sih klo di youtube itu gimana cara downloadnya. Akhirnya kmrn sore aku coba aja search di Multiply, eh ternyata ada. Yay..!!! Hehehe...

Thanks for the info, btw.. ^_^

simulacra said...

kalau mau download dari youtube caranya:

kamu klik link file yang kamu mau dari youtube.. lalu, ketika mulai streaming, kamu stop, copy linknya.

buka www.keepvid.com
masuk-in copy-an link yang tadi lalu klik download. setelah itu, klik download link yang muncul..

ribet?
selamat mencoba.. :)

Goddess said...

Wah, boleh dicoba kayanya. Ntar deh dikantor di coba. Ribet? Hmm, blm tau, blm dicoba sih, hehehe

Tengkyuu..

Simulacra said...

Aku iseng download mp3-nya..

Boleh juga musiknya..

Tapi aku kurang begitu mengerti pesan dan feel-nya..

Could you help me?

The Heart of Everything yang paling aku suka-i musiknya.